rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 14 – Jan 20

Jan 15 Girls Middle School Basketball at Calumet Christian School Calumet Christian School 5:00 pm | Calumet Christian School Jan 15 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Heritage Christian High School – Dyer Heritage Christian High School – Dyer 5:30 pm | Hammond Academy of Science and Technology Jan 15 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Heritage Christian

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 07 – Jan 13

Jan 08 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Portage Christian School Portage Christian School 5:30 pm | Portage Christian School Jan 08 Boys Varsity Basketball at Portage Christian School Portage Christian School 7:00 pm | Portage Christian School Jan 11 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Donald E Gavit Middle/High School Donald E Gavit Middle/High School 5:30

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 31 – Jan 06

Jan 05 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. North Newton Jr-Sr High School North Newton Jr-Sr High School 5:30 pm | Hammond Academy Of Science & Tech Jan 05 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. North Newton Jr-Sr High School North Newton Jr-Sr High School 7:00 pm | Hammond Academy Of Science & Tech

Last Chance – Nominate or Apply for the Semper Fidelis All-American Program

Do you have what it takes to be a Semper Fidelis All-American? Time is running out to apply or nominate an athlete for the program. All applications are due Monday, December 31. Selected Semper Fidelis All-Americans will receive an all-expenses paid trip to the 2019 Battles Won Academy, held in Washington D.C.. All-Americans will experience Quantico, tour the Nation’s

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 17 – Dec 23

Dec 19 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Kouts High School Kouts 5:30 pm | Hammond Academy Of Science & Tech Dec 19 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Kouts High School Kouts 7:00 pm | Hammond Academy Of Science & Tech

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 10 – Dec 16

Dec 10 Boys Middle School Basketball A vs. Gary 21st Century Charter School Gary 21st Century Charter School 5:00 pm | Hammond Academy of Science and Technology Dec 11 Boys Middle School Basketball A vs. Victory Christian Academy Victory Christian Academy 5:00 pm | Hammond Academy of Science and Technology Dec 13 Boys Middle School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 03 – Dec 09

Dec 05 Boys Middle School Basketball A vs. East Chicago Lighthouse Charter School East Chicago Lighthouse Charter School 5:00 pm | Hammond Academy of Science and Technology Dec 08 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Frontier Jr-Sr High School Frontier Jr-Sr High School 11:30 am | Frontier Jr-Sr High School Dec 08 Boys Varsity Basketball at

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 26 – Dec 02

Nov 27 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Calumet Christian School Calumet Christian School 5:30 pm | Hammond Academy of Science and Technology Nov 27 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Calumet Christian School Calumet Christian School 7:00 pm | Hammond Academy of Science and Technology Nov 28 Boys Middle School Basketball A at Gary 21st Century Charter